Home Calendars Fox Cities live music calendar: October 2020

Fox Cities live music calendar: October 2020

167
0

At Valley Review, it’s our goal to provide a complete listing of live music events taking place in the Fox Valley. Are we missing something? Are you hosting a show? Email the details to info@valley-review.com and we’ll get it onto the calendar.

Oct. 1:

Madie Maio, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Noah John & Ringing Iron, The Cold Shot, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

Oct. 2:

Polar Alchemy, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Bruce Koestner, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Bobby Evans, Hawk’s Nest, Little Chute, 7 p.m.

Rocky, Chris & Hawk, Rocky and Tara’s Nut Haus, Dundas, 7 p.m.

Greg White Jr., Spooks on Spurr haunted house, New London, 8 p.m.

Dustin Lee, Kountry Bar, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Oct. 3:

Noktober Fest at Willie Beamons, Neenah: Jay Stulo Band, 11 a.m.; The Madpolecats, 1:30 p.m.; The Quitters, 4 p.m.; Unity The Band, 6:30 p.m.; Panic Station, 9 p.m.

Joe Sly, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Bill Steinert, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Michael Murphy and The Mob, Hawk’s Nest, Little Chute, 7 p.m.

Eight Second Ride, River Rail, Shiocton, 7 p.m.

Ask Your Mother, Damn Yankees Watering Hole, Hortonville, 7 p.m.

Bad Habitz unplugged, Spooks on Spurr haunted house, New London, 8 p.m.

Grand Union, Sluggers, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

Driftwood, Kountry Bar, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Spitfire Rodeo, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 9 p.m.

Oct. 4:

Double Trouble, Hawk’s Nest, Little Chute, 3 p.m.

Oct. 7:

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6:30 p.m.

Bad Habitz Unplugged, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 7 p.m.

Hair Band open mic, The Cold Shot, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

Oct. 8:

Madie Maio, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Piandolin, The Cold Shot, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

Oct. 9:

Chad Ellis, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Bill Steinert, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Tim Dorsey, Waverly Beach, Menasha, 6:30 p.m.

Jason from Tomorrow’s Eve, Hawk’s Nest, Little Chute, 7 p.m.

Dustin Lee, Spooks on Spurr haunted house, New London, 8 p.m.

Oct. 10:

Brian LaTonzea, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Bruce Koestner, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Russ Reiser, Hawk’s Nest, Little Chute, 7 p.m.

The Moonshiners, River Rail, Shiocton, 7 p.m.

Bazooka Joe, Spooks on Spurr haunted house, New London, 8 p.m.

Grand Union, Calmes Pub, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

Boomboxx, Maloney’s, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

Road Trip, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 9 p.m.

Oct. 14:

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6:30 p.m.

Mark Croft Duo, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 7 p.m.

Hair Band open mic, The Cold Shot, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

Oct. 15:

Madie Maio, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Noah & Friends, The Cold Shot, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

Oct. 16:

Frank Childress, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Bruce Koestner, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 6 p.m.

A-Town Unplugged, Waverly Beach, Menasha, 6:30 p.m.

Twisted Chords, Spooks on Spurr haunted house, New London, 8 p.m.

Oct. 17: 

Lagertha, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Bill Steinert, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Sixx Gunns Loaded, River Rail, Shiocton, 7 p.m.

Fire on High, Spooks on Spurr haunted house, New London, 8 p.m.

Model Citizens, Sluggers, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

That 90s Band, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 9 p.m.

Dustin Lee, Kountry Bar, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Nashville Pipeline, Leap In, Freedom, 9:30 p.m.

Oct. 21:

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6:30 p.m.

Happy Hour Heroes, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 7 p.m.

Hair Band open mic, The Cold Shot, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

Oct. 22:

Madie Maio, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Piandolin, The Cold Shot, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

Oct. 23:

Solon Ramos, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Bill Steinert, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Neil Holub, Hawk’s Nest, Little Chute, 7 p.m.

Nashville Pipeline, Spooks on Spurr haunted house, New London, 8 p.m.

Oct. 24:

Mike Kubicki, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Bruce Koestner, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Grand Union, Spooks on Spurr haunted house, New London, 8 p.m.

Model Citizens, Maloney’s, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

Sonic Circus, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 9 p.m.

Fire on High, Leap In, Freedom, 9:30 p.m.

Oct. 28:

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6:30 p.m.

The Mixtape Trio, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 7 p.m.

Oct. 29:

Madie Maio, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Oct. 30:

Erin and Jeff, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Bruce Koestner, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Unity The Band, Waverly Beach, Menasha, 6:30 p.m.

44 Audible, Spooks on Spurr haunted house, New London, 8 p.m.

Oct. 31:

Chad Ellis Duo, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Bill Steinert, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 6 p.m.

The Bomb, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Spitfire Rodeo, Whistle Inn, Nichols, 8 p.m.

The Blue Chee’s Combo, Spooks on Spurr haunted house, New London, 8 p.m.

That 90s Band, Sluggers, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

Grand Union, Maloney’s, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

Eminence, Rocky and Tara’s Nut Haus, Dundas, 9 p.m.

Model Citizens, Leap In, Freedom, 9:30 p.m.

Leave a Reply