Home Calendars On The Road: Live music across Wisconsin — March 2020

On The Road: Live music across Wisconsin — March 2020

416
0

“On The Road” is a monthly schedule focusing on major Wisconsin concerts and notable club gigs that extend beyond the Fox Valley.

March 1: Y&T, 1175 Sports Park, Kansasville, 6 p.m.

March 1: Koch-Marshall Trio, Mark Joseph & American Soul, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 2: Nektar, Shank Hall, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 3: Cupid Tuesdays, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 5:30 p.m.

March 3: The Chieftains, Overture Center, Madison, 7:30 p.m.

March 3: Howard Jones Acoustic Trio, Shank Hall, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 3: Cbdb & Kendall Street Company, Linnemans, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 4: Cbdb & Kendall Street Company, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 5: The 4onthefloor, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 7:30 p.m.

March 5: Railroad Earth, The Sylvee, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 5: Nathaniel Rateliff, Courtney Marie Andrews, Riverside Theatre, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 5: They Might Be Giants, Pabst Theater, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 5: Droeloe, Majestic Theatre, Madison, 8:30 p.m.

March 6: Tobymac, UW-Milwaukee Panther Arena, Milwaukee, 7 p.m.

March 6: Klassik, Shank Hall, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 6: Blunts and Blondes, Turner Hall Ballroom, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 6: Rod Curls and The Bench Press, Majestic Theatre, Madison, 8:30 p.m.

March 6: Bad Bad Hats, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 9:30 p.m.

March 7: The Charity Jamboree, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 4 p.m.

March 7: The Floozies, The Sylvee, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 7: Neal McCoy, North Star Casino, Bowler, 8 p.m.

March 7: The Choir of Man, Miller High Life Theatre, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 7: The Chieftains, Riverside Theatre, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 7: Sixteen Candles, The Rave, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 7: Vic Ferrari, Meyer Theatre, Green Bay, 8 p.m.

March 7: Dead End Age, Lyric Room, Green Bay, 9:30 p.m.

March 8: Siberian State Symphony Orchestra, Grand Theatre, Wausau, 3 p.m.

March 8: Summer Salt, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 8: Theo Katzman, Majestic Theatre, Madison, 8:30 p.m.

March 9: Wilco, The Sylvee, Madison, 7:30 p.m.

March 9: Yonder Mountain String Band, Majestic Theatre, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 10: Celtic Angels, Grand Theater, Wausau, 7:30 p.m.

March 10: Of Montreal, Majestic Theatre, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 10: Joe Bonamassa, Riverside Theatre, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 11: The Lumineers, Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee, 7 p.m.

March 11: Lanco, Meyer Theatre, Green Bay, 7 p.m.

March 11: Christian French, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 11: The Revivalists, The Sylvee, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 11: Ana Popovic, Shank Hall, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 11: David Sanborn Jazz Quartet, Potawatomi Casino, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 11: Foreigner, Riverside Theatre, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 11: Chelsea Cutler, Alexander 23, Turner Hall Ballroom, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 12: Riley Green, Alliant Energy Center, Madison, 7:30 p.m.

March 12: Black Label Society, Obituary, The Rave, Milwaukee, 7:30 p.m.

March 12: The Bel Airs, Shank Hall, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 12: Coco Montoya, Ronnie Baker Brooks, Potawatomi Casino, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 12: Joe Bonamassa, Weidner Center, Green Bay, 8 p.m.

March 12: Ward Davis, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 8:30 p.m.

March 12: Shellac, Turner Hall Ballroom, Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.

March 13: We Banjo 3, Meyer Theatre, Green Bay, 7:30 p.m.

March 13: Murder By Death, Majestic Theatre, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 13: Albert Cummings, Shank Hall, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 13: Shenandoah, Potawatomi Casino, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 13: Joe Russo’s Almost Dead, The Sylvee, Madison, 8:30 p.m.

March 13: Mollies Way, Lyric Room, Green Bay, 9 p.m.

March 13: Colony House, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 9:30 p.m.

March 14: Black Label Society, North Star Casino, Bowler, 7 p.m.

March 14: ZZ Ward, Barrymore Theatre, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 14: The Kissers, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 14: Duke Tumatoe and the Power Trio, Shank Hall, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 14: Colony House, Turner Hall, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 14: Joseph Huber, Lyric Room, Green Bay, 9 p.m.

March 15: The Revelers, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 6:30 p.m.

March 15: Foreigner, The Sylvee, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 15: Gaelic Storm, Pabst Theater, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 16: St. Practice Day, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 6 p.m.

March 16: Flying Buffaloes, Shank Hall, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 17: Asgeir, Majestic Theatre, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 17: Dermot Kennedy, The Sylvee, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 17: Young Dolph, Turner Hall Ballroom, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 18: Gaelic Storm, Meyer Theatre, Green Bay, 7:30 p.m.

March 18: The Trouble Notes, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 7:30 p.m.

March 18: Ward Davis, Shank Hall, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 18: Robert Cray, Potawatomi Casino, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 19: Gaelic Storm, The Grand, Oshkosh, 7:30 p.m.

March 19: Polica, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 19: Neilsen Trust, Shank Hall, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 19: Ron Artis li, Grand Theater, Wausau, 8 p.m.

March 19: Lex Martin presents Boogie T and Boogie T.rio, Majestic Theatre, Madison, 9 p.m.

March 20: Lauren Alaina, Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee, 7 p.m.

March 20: Farewell Angelina, The Grand, Oshkosh, 7:30 p.m.

March 20: Gaelic Storm, Barrymore Theater, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 20: Jeffrey Gaines, Shank Hall, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 20: Project Pink, Meyer Theatre, Green Bay, 8 p.m.

March 20: Against The Grain, Lyric Room, Green Bay, 9:30 p.m.

March 20, The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 9:30 p.m.

March 21, Warrant, Great White, Ho Chunk Gaming, Baraboo, 7 p.m.

March 21: Third Eye Blind, The Sylvee, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 21: Ashley Mcbryde, Majestic Theatre, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 21: No Quarter, Shank Hall, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 21: Project Pink, Meyer Theatre, Green Bay, 8 p.m.

March 21: Silversun Pickups, The Rave, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 21: Molly Hatchet, Saving Abel, Crystal Grand Music Theatre, Wisconsin Dells, 8 p.m.

March 21: Alley Cat and The Purrfection, Lyric Room, Green Bay, 9:30 p.m.

March 21: Little People, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 9 p.m.

March 23: Morality Play, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 7:30 p.m.

March 23: Gaelic Storm, RCU Theatre, Eau Claire, 7:30 p.m.

March 24: Bongzilla, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 25: Joe Louis Walker, Shank Hall, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 26: Night Moves, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 26: Brit Floyd, Riverside Theatre, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 26: Ambrosia, Potawatomi Casino, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 26: Dweezil Zappa, Pabst Theater, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 27: Sepultura, Sacred Reich, The Rave, Milwaukee, 7 p.m.

March 27: Colin Hay, Pabst Theater, Milwaukee, 7:30 p.m.

March 27: Adelitas Way, Majestic Theatre, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 27: Greg Koch, Shank Hall, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 27: 9th Annual Milwaukee Blues Festival, Miller High Life Theatre, 8 p.m.

March 27: Ggoolldd, Turner Hall Ballroom, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 27: The Independent Variable, Lyric Room, Green Bay, 8:30 p.m.

March 27: Dale Watson, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 8:30 p.m.

March 28: The Nielsen Trust, Majestic Theatre, Madison, 7:30 p.m.

March 28: Dillon Francis X Yung Gravy, The Sylvee, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 28: Brand X, Shank Hall, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 28: Pro-pain, Wrath, Bray Road, Route 20, Sturtevant, 8 p.m.

March 28: Gary Allan, Crystal Grand Music Theatre, Wisconsin Dells, 8 p.m.

March 28: Dale Watson, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 8:30 p.m.

March 29: Tropidelic, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 29: Lukas Nelson and The Promise of the Real, Majestic Theatre, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 29: Michael Buble, Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 30: The Murder Capital, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 8 p.m.

March 30: Talisk, Shank Hall, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 30: Hippie Sabotage, Turner Hall Ballroom, Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

March 31: The Earthlings, High Noon Saloon, Madison, 7:30 p.m.

March 31: The Unlikely Candidates, Turner Hall Ballroom, Milwaukee, 7:30 p.m.