Home Calendars Fox Cities live music calendar: March 2020

Fox Cities live music calendar: March 2020

794
1

At Valley Review, it’s our goal to provide the most complete listings of live music events taking place in the Fox Valley. Are we missing something? Are you hosting a show? Email the details to info@valley-review.com and we’ll get it onto the calendar.

March 1: 

The French New Wave reunion show, Dr. Jekyll’s, Appleton, 5 p.m.

March 2:

Big Band Reunion, Cranky Pat’s, Neenah, 7:30 p.m.

March 3: 

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Seth Glier, Stone Arch Brew Pub, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Live band karaoke, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 8 p.m.

March 4:

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Remember Jones, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 7 p.m.

March 5:

John Lambert, Randy Dean, Osorio’s, Appleton, 5 p.m.

Bill Steinert, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Guy Parker, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Live Jazz with the Harmon Brothers, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

CBDB, Kendall Street Company, The Bent Keg, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Luke Underhill, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Katie Pederson, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 8:40 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Jeff Kelly, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9:20 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Meaghan Farrell, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 10 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Patrick and Jen of Veseria, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 10:40 p.m.

March 6:

Mark Te Tai, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Gary Weber, Michiels Bar and Grill, Menasha, 6 p.m.

Scruffpuppie, Copper Rock Coffee Co., 7 p.m.

Bill Steinert, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Dreams, McFleshman’s Brewing Co., Appleton, 8 p.m.

4onthefloor, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 9 p.m.

Charlie Parr, Todd Albright, OuterEdge Stage, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Luma Knotty, Cold Shot, Appleton, 10 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Jeff Kelly, Chadwick’s, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Meaghan Farrell, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, 9 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Luke Underhill, The Bent Keg, 9:30 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Forstory, Chadwick’s, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Katie Pederson, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, 10 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Bobbie Morrone Trio, The Bent Keg, 10:30 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: The 5:55, Chadwick’s, Appleton, 10:30 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: RMB, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, 11 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Veseria, The Bent Keg, 11:30 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Brother ‘O Brother, Chadwick’s, Appleton, 11:30 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: The Outside Voices, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, 12 a.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Lemon Sky, The Bent Keg, 12:30 a.m.

March 7: 

Polar Alchemy, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

The Third Wheels, Whistle Inn, Nichols, 6 p.m.

Cole Woodruff, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Bruce Koestner, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Doozey, Dairyland Brew Pub, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Star Six Nine, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Dustin Lee, Calmes’ Pub, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

Boomboxx, Electric City Lanes, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

Johnny Wad, Sluggers, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

Panic Station, Anduzzis, Kimberly, 9 p.m.

Koch Marshall Trio, Mark Joseph & American Soul, Cranky Pat’s, Neenah, 9 p.m.

The Bomb, The 10th Frame, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Grand Union, Kountry Bar, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Miles Over Mountains, Earthmother, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 9 p.m.

Eminence, Leap In, Freedom, 9:30 p.m.

Nashville Pipeline, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Katie Pederson, Chadwick’s, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Jeff Kelly, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton 9 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Bobbie Morrone Trio, Chadwick’s, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Meaghan Farrell, The Bent Keg, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: The 5:55, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 10 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: The Outside Voices, Chadwick’s, Appleton, 10:30 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Ryan M. Brewer Band, The Bent Keg, Appleton, 10:30 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Forstory, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 11 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Brother ‘O Brother, The Bent Keg, Appleton, 11:30 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Lemon Sky, Chadwick’s, Appleton, 11:30 p.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: Veseria, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 12 a.m.

Halfway to Mile 2020: The Hawkeyes, The Bent Keg, Appleton, 12:30 a.m.

March 8:

Miss Molly, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

March 9: 

Big Band Reunion, Cranky Pat’s, Neenah, 7:30 p.m.

March 10:

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Jack Cloonan Band, Stone Arch Brewpub, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Live band karaoke, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 8 p.m.

March 11:

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

March 12: 

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

The Three Amigos Mariachi Trio, Osorio’s Latin Fusion, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Live Jazz with the Harmon Brothers, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

March 13:

Scanlan Duo, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Grayling Pingel, Michiels Bar and Grill, Menasha, 6 p.m.

Carrie Nation and the Speakeasy, Free Dirt, Don Diego Trio, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 7 p.m.

Bruce Koestner, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Johnny T-Bird and the MPs, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Jeremiah Jams Band, Cold Shot, Appleton, 10 p.m.

March 14:

Copper Box, McGuinness Irish Pub, Appleton, 2 p.m.

13th annual Rock For Wishes with Hank’s Kaboose (3:30 p.m.), Stricken (4:50 p.m.), The Quitters (6:10 p.m.), The Polar Project (7:30 p.m.), Spitfire Rodeo (8:50 p.m.), Boomboxx (10:10 p.m.) and Ask Your Mother (11:30 p.m.), Tanner’s Bar and Grill, Kimberly

Andrea Chapman, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Bruce Koestner, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Crossing Paths, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Face For Radio, Sluggers, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

Brandy Old Fashioned, Rocky and Tara’s Nut Haus, Dundas, 8:30 p.m.

The Roving Scallywags, Calmes’ Pub, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

Model Citizens, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Sheamus Fitzpatrick and the McNally Boys, Cranky Pats, Neenah, 9 p.m.

The Kill Thrills, Capitol Centre, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Unity The Band, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Nashville Pipeline, Leap In, Freedom, 10 p.m.

Grim Waters, Shield the Survivors, Mauled by Tigers, Cold Shot, Appleton, 10 p.m.

March 15:

Accordion songs by Bill, Copper Rock Coffee Co., Appleton, 10 a.m.

Pat McCurdy, Headliners, Neenah, 1 p.m.

David Paul Martin, Neenah Public Library, Neenah, 2 p.m.

Rob Burkham, Copper Rock Coffee Co., Appleton, 3 p.m.

Guy Parker, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

March 16:

Big Band Reunion, Cranky Pat’s, Neenah, 7:30 p.m.

March 17: 

Shamrock City, McGuinness Irish Pub, Appleton, 5 p.m.

The Roving Scallywags unplugged, Stone Toad, Menasha, 5 p.m.

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Live band karaoke, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 8 p.m.

March 18: 

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

March 19: 

Jacob Fannin, Osorio’s Latin Fusion, Appleton, 5 p.m.

Bill Steinert, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Guy Parker, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Jazz at The Trout: Reggie and Mardra Thomas, Trout Museum of Art, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Skerryvore, McGuinness Irish Pub, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Live Jazz with the Harmon Brothers, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Fox Valley Shred Fest 2020: H1Z1, All Kings Fall, Court of Beasts, Face The Horde, Cold Shot, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Travis Lee, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Camille Rae, The Outpost, Sherwood, 9 p.m.

March 20: 

Judy Garot, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Tommy Winch and Gary Koepke, Michiels Bar and Grill, Menasha, 6 p.m.

Fox Valley Shred Fest 2020, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 12 p.m.

Bruce Koestner, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Joshua Powell & The Great Train Robbery, Stone Arch Brewpub, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

Feed the Dog, The Bent Keg, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Ants Marching Duo, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Sixx Gunns Loaded, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Conscious Congress, Cold Shot, Appleton, 10 p.m.

March 21: 

Fox Valley Shred Fest 2020, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 12 p.m.

Brian LaTonzea, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Moooose, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

The Tooles, McGuinness Irish Pub, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Bill Steinert, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Austin Skalecki, Xe54 Wine Bar, Neenah, 7:30 p.m.

Camille Rae, Buzz’s Pub and Grill, Freedom, 8 p.m.

Grand Union, Sluggers, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

The Presidents, Electric City Lanes, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

Star Six Nine, Hortonville Lanes, Hortonville, 9 p.m.

Greywolf Run, Calmes’ Pub, Kaukauna, 9 p.m.

The Thrill Kills, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Audiocity, Chicago Loud, The Bent Keg, 9 p.m.

Boomboxx, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Bad Habitz, Leap In, Freedom, 9:30 p.m.

March 22:

Miss Molly, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

March 23:

Big Band Reunion, Cranky Pat’s, Neenah, 7:30 p.m.

March 24:

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Live band karaoke, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 8 p.m.

March 25: 

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Danika & The Jeb, Riverview Gardens, Appleton, 7 p.m.

March 26:

Jordan Bayorgeon, Osorio’s Latin Fusion, Appleton, 5 p.m.

Bill Steinert, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Michael Theroux, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

GMH Jazz Session #16: Pat Metheny’s “Bright Size Life,” Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Live Jazz with the Harmon Brothers, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Spencer Schauer, Lion’s Tail Brewing Co., Neenah, 7 p.m.

March 27:

Joe Sly, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Happy Hour Heroes, Michiels Bar and Grill, Menasha, 6 p.m.

Bill Steinert, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

The Roving Scallywags, McFleshman’s Brewing Co., Appleton, 8 p.m.

The Nielsen Trust, Dan Hubbard, Tanner’s Bar and Grill, Kimberly, 8 p.m.

The Swinging Johnsons, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Pat McCurdy, Stone Toad, Menasha, 9:15 p.m.

March 28:

Frank Childress, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Twisted Chords, Marblehead, Lucky Dog’z, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Bruce Koestner, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Annex, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

The Presidents, Sluggers, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

Stricken, Kountry Bar, Appleton, 9 p.m.

David Deon and The Soul Inspirations, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Raglanders, Kurt Gunn, The Bent Keg, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Avenue 55, Rocky and Tara’s Nut Haus, Dundas, 9:30 p.m.

Road Trip, Headliner’s, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Sonic Circus, Leap In, Freedom, 9:30 p.m.

Eminence, Appleton Family Ice Center, Appleton, 10 p.m.

March 29: 

Guy Parker, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

March 30: 

Big Band Reunion, Cranky Pat’s, Neenah, 7:30 p.m.

March 31:

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.Live band karaoke, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 8 p.m.

1 COMMENT

Comments are closed.