Home Calendars Fox Cities live music calendar: February 2020

Fox Cities live music calendar: February 2020

982
0

At Valley Review, it’s our goal to provide the most complete listings of live music events taking place in the Fox Valley. Are we missing something? Are you hosting a show? Email the details to info@valley-review.com and we’ll get it onto the calendar.

Feb. 1:

The Polar Project Unplugged, Vinland Still and Grill, Neenah, 2 p.m.

Back N’ Kickin, Payne’s Point Bar, Neenah, 5 p.m.

Trouvaille, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Christopher Gold, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 6:30 p.m.

Big Hair Bash 2020: The Glam Band, Totally Neon, Waverly Beach, Menasha, 7:30 p.m.

Bill Steinert, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Dave LeBlanc and Kyle Megna, Xe54 Wine Bar, Neenah, 7:30 p.m.

The Cougars, Whistle Inn, Nichols, 8 p.m.

The Third Wheels, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Wildside, Sluggers, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

A-Town Unplugged, Calmes’ Pub, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

Cold Soda Club, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Pine Travelers, Ouroburos, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 9 p.m.

Johnny Wad, Anduzzis, Kimberly, 9 p.m.

308s, Kountry Bar, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Sonic Circus, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Model Citizens, Leap In, Freedom, 9:30 p.m.

Feb. 2:

The Fabulous Rugburns, Bob’s Inn, Kaukauna, 2 p.m.

Caravan Gypsy Swing Ensemble, Neenah Public Library, Neenah, 2 p.m.

Guy Parker, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Feb. 3:

Big Band Reunion, Cranky Pat’s, Neenah, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4:

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Live band karaoke, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Feb. 5:

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Erin Krebs Quartet, Riverview Gardens, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Feb. 6:

Jennifer Finnell, Osorio’s Latin Fusion, Grand Chute, 5 p.m.

Madie Maio, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Bill Steinert, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Live Jazz with the Harmon Brothers, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

The Unmentionables, Cold Shot, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

Feb. 7: 

Scanlan Duo, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Teddy Young, Michiels Bar and Grill, Menasha, 6 p.m.

American English, Waverly Beach, Menasha, 7:30 p.m.

Bruce Koestner, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Lowdown Brass Band, Gibson Community Music Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Gerry Sloan, McFleshman’s Brewing Co., Appleton, 8 p.m.

Lawrence University Jazz Series: Bill Frisell, Lawrence Memorial Chapel, 8 p.m.

Mathew Haeffel Band, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Unity the Band, Emmett’s, Appleton, 9 p.m.

JC Duo, Ambassador, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Bad Habitz Unplugged, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Feb. 8:

String Benders, Waverly Beach, Menasha, noon

Panic Station, Payne’s Point, Neenah, 5 p.m.

Jim & Roger, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

A-Town Unplugged (duo), 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 6:30 p.m.

The Mixtape, Fox Valley Golf Club, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Bill Steinert, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Infamous Stringdusters, Feed the Dog, Tanner’s, Kimberly, 8 p.m.

The Bomb, Capitol Centre, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Andrew Leahey & the Homestead, Gibson Community Music Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Ask Your Mother, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Twisted Chords, Riehl Stop, Hortonville, 8 p.m.

That 90s Band, Sluggers, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

Bad Habitz, Electric City Lanes, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

Unity the Band, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 9 p.m.

Steve Peterson Trio, Jackson Point Sports Bar, Seymour, 9 p.m.

Sly Joe and the Smooth Operators, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

The Third Wheels, The 10th Frame, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Grand Union, Leap In, Freedom, 9:30 p.m.

Eminence, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Feb. 9:

Lawrence University choirs, Lawrence Memorial Chapel, 3 p.m.

Miss Molly, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Feb. 10:

Big Band Reunion, Cranky Pat’s, Neenah, 7:30 p.m.

Lawrence World Music Series: Okaidja Afroso Trio, Harper Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Feb. 11:

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Live band karaoke, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Feb. 12:

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Sam Burchfield, Riverview Gardens, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Feb. 13:

Madie Maio, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Bill Steinert, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Live Jazz with the Harmon Brothers, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Gibson Jazz Session #15: Music of the Meters, Gibson Community Music Hall, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Pip the Pansy, B. Lilly, OuterEdge Stage, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Lily DeTaeye, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Feb. 14:

Natural Satellite, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Grayling Pingel, Michiels Bar and Grill, 6 p.m.

Rob Anthony, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Bruce Koestner, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Kurt Gunn, McFleshman’s Brewing Co., Appleton, 8 p.m.

Stephen Cooper and the Nobody Famous, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 9 p.m.

Blues Talk, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Tomorrow’s Eve, Headliner’s, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Church of Cash, Cranky Pat’s, Neenah, 10 p.m.

Feb. 15:

Steve Arnold, Calmes’ Pub, Kaukauna, 5:30 p.m.

Frank Childress, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Ian Seaholm, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 6:30 p.m.

Celtic Thunder’s Colm Keegan, McGuinness Irish Pub, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Bill Steinert, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Christopher Gold, Mutts, Coyote Kid, The Bent Keg, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Grand Union, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Stricken, Capitol Centre, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Harvest, Dairyland Brew Pub, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Ask Your Mother, Sluggers, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

Pete Dio and the Old and Dirty, Phyl Wickham, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 9 p.m.

Salmon Run, Ambassador, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Super Vinyl, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

The Roving Scallywags, McGuinness Irish Pub, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Doozey, Anduzzis, Kimberly, 9 p.m.

That 90s Band, Kountry Bar, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Face For Radio, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Boomboxx, Leap In, Freedom, 9:30 p.m.

Feb. 16:

Guy Parker, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Feb. 17:

Big Band Reunion, Cranky Pat’s, Neenah, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 18:

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Phillip-Michael Scales, Stone Arch Brew Pub, 7 p.m.

Live band karaoke, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Feb. 19:

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Emily Scott Robinson, Riverview Gardens, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Feb. 20:

Soulager, Osorio’s Latin Fusion, Grand Chute, 5 p.m.

Madie Maio, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Bill Steinert, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Jazz at The Trout: Tim Albright, Trout Museum of Art, 6:30 p.m.

Live Jazz with the Harmon Brothers, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Stay Outside, Brother Moses, Gibson Community Music Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Feb. 21:

Joe Sly, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Tommy Winch and Gary Koepke, Michiels Bar and Grill, 6 p.m.

Bill Steinert, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Hindsight, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Jason Schaefer Project, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Take 2, Ambassador, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Sideshow, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Steez, The Bent Keg, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

Feb. 22:

Jacob Mast, Copper Rock Coffee Co., Appleton, 5:30 p.m.

Erin Krebs Duo, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Avian Aura, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 6:30 p.m.

Chicago Farmer & The Fieldnotes, Christopher Gold, Last Acre, OuterEdge Stage, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Bruce Koestner, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Boomboxx, Capitol Centre, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Sixx Gunns Loaded, Bachelor’s Bar and Grill, Kaukauna, 8 p.m.

Crankin Yankees, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Separate Ways, Waverly Beach, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Avenue 55, Electric City Lanes, Kaukauna, 9 p.m.

Nashville Pipeline, Sluggers, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

Leading the Blind, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Star Six Nine, Anduzzis, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Travis Swedberg, Leap In, Freedom, 9:30 p.m.

The Presidents, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Fresh Hops, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 10 p.m.

Feb. 23:

Kyle Megna and the Monsoons, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 1:30 p.m.

Miss Molly, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Feb. 24:

Big Band Reunion, Cranky Pat’s, Neenah, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 25:

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Motherfolk, The Bent Keg, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Live band karaoke, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Feb. 26:

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Wade Fernandez, Riverview Gardens, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Feb. 27: 

Jeff Hinnendael, Osorio’s Latin Fusion, Grand Chute, 5 p.m.

Madie Maio, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Bill Steinert, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Live Jazz with the Harmon Brothers, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Eddie Biebel, Barrel 41 Brewing Co., Neenah, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 28:

Left Lane Cruiser, Sons of Kong, Sharp Left Turn, Gibson Community Music Hall, Appleton, 5 p.m.

Happy Hour Heroes, Michiels Bar and Grill, Menasha, 6 p.m.

Evenson and Olsen, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Bill Steinert, George’s Steak House, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Genevieve Heyward, McFleshman’s Brewing Co., Appleton, 8 p.m.

Tae, Ambassador, Appleton, 9 p.m.

MOOOOSE, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Modern Joey, Cold Shot, Appleton, 9 p.m.

The Glam Band, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Feb. 29:

Mike Kubicki, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

David Paul Martin, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 6:30 p.m.

Nicholas Raymond, Jim and Sam, Natural Satellite, Gibson Community Music Hall, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Jessie Marie and the Rippers, Dairyland Brew Pub, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Sonic Circus, Sluggers, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

Bad Haji, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

The Cougars, Gameday Sports Bar, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Model Citizens, Jackson Point Sports Grill, Seymour, 9 p.m.

Road Trip, Anduzzis, Kimberly, 9 p.m.

Crankin Yankees, Kountry Bar, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Stricken, Leap In, Freedom, 9:30 p.m.

That 90s Band, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.