Home Calendars Fox Cities live music calendar: November 2019

Fox Cities live music calendar: November 2019

1064
0

At Valley Review, it’s our goal to provide the most complete listings of live music events taking place in the Fox Valley. Are we missing something? Are you hosting a show? Email the details to info@valley-review.com and we’ll get it onto the calendar.

Nov. 1: 

Scanlan Duo, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Billy Bronsted and the Loot featuring Max Jones, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Burnt Toast and Jam, McFleshman’s Brewing Co., Appleton, 8 p.m.

Mark Croft Duo, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Night Train (Guns ‘n Roses tribute), Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 8 p.m.

Copper Box Trio, McGuiness Irish Pub, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Ask Your Mother, Calmes’ Pub, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

Zakk Abitz, Rookies, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Doozey, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Jeremiah Jams, Union Jack, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Soul Symmetry, Gentle Jack Jones, The Bent Keg, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Road Trip, Tanners Bar and Grill, Kimberly 9:30 p.m.

Wildly Inconsistent, Tiny Voices, The Cold Shot, Appleton, 10 p.m.

Nov. 2:

Olsen and Evenson, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

The People Brothers Band, Porky’s Groove Machine, Feed The Dog, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Scarlet, Kountry Bar, Appleton, 8 p.m.

That 90s Band, Road Trip Food and Spirits, Kaukauna, 8 p.m.

Ask Your Mother, Sluggers, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

The Moonlighters, Calmes’ Pub, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

Nashville Pipeline, Electric City Lanes, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

Dig Deep, Buffalo Galaxy, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 9 p.m.

Sister Winchester, Rocky and Tara’s Nut Haus, Dundas, 9 p.m.

Grand Union, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly 9 p.m.

Johnny Wad, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Crankin’ Yankees, Leap Inn, Freedom, 9:30 p.m.

Marblehead, The Cold Shot, Appleton, 10 p.m.

Nov. 3:

Miss Molly, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

EmiSunshine, Etta May, Fox Cities PAC, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Nov. 5:

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Rob Anthony, Stone Arch Brewpub, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Live Band Karaoke, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Nov. 6: 

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

John Lambert, Lou’s Brew, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Anna Tivel with Maya de Vitry, Riverview Gardens, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Nov. 7: 

Nicki Sims, Headliners, Neenah, 5 p.m.

Bob Blohm, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Jazz with the Harmon Brothers, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Todd Green, Fox Cities PAC, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Yipes!, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Nov. 8: 

Andrea Chapman, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Fort Frances, Christopher Gold and the New Old Things, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Kevin Huss and the Third Class Minstrels, McFleshman’s Brewing Co., Appleton, 8 p.m.

Open Tab, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

The Strip Club, Missfits Tavern, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Bobby Evans and the Alimony Blues Band, Union Jack, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Nivrana (tribute to Nirvana), Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 9 p.m.

Nov. 9: 

Bazaar After Dark, Downtown Menasha, 2 p.m.-7 p.m.

Jim and Roger, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Flannel Fest North 2019, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Levi Ballenger, Xe54 Wine Bar, Neenah, 7 p.m.

Miguel Zenon, Lawrence Memorial Chapel, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Eminence, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Jimmy Newquist, Rock Garden Studio, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Goo Goo Dolls, Fox Cities PAC, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Nashville Pipeline, Sluggers, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

More Then Merry, Calmes’ Pub, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

The Third Wheels, Kountry Bar, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Diggstown, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 9 p.m.

Star Six Nine, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 9 p.m.

The Presidents, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Sonic Circus, Leap Inn, Freedom, 9:30 p.m.

Nov. 10: 

Guy Parker, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Nov. 11: 

Jesse W. Johnson, The Big Lonesome, Wildly Inconsistent, Missfits Tavern, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Nov. 12: 

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Eddie Biebel and Vickie Basar, Stone Arch Brewpub, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Live Band Karaoke, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 8 p.m.

The Schizophonics, The Cold Shot, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Nov. 13: 

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

John Lambert, Lou’s Brew, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Jamie Kent with Jason Sheridan, Riverview Gardens, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Nov. 14:

Brian James, Headliners, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Bob Blohm, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Seth Walker, Stone Arch Brewpub, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Squidhammer Metal, Rock Garden Studio, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Jazz with the Harmon Brothers, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

The Hawkeyes, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Fox Valley Roots Festival pre-party, The Cold Shot, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Useful Jenkins, The Bent Keg, 9 p.m.

Nov. 15: 

Fox Valley Roots Festival, Gibson Music Hall, 11 a.m.

Joe Sly, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

The Fabulous Rugburns, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Nicholas Raymond and Van Isaacson, McFleshman’s Brewing Co., Appleton, 8 p.m.

Alecia Arnall and Michael Leatherman, Rocky and Tara’s Nut Haus, Dundas, 8 p.m.

Tomorrow’s Eve, Union Jack, Appleton 9 p.m.

Nov. 16:

Fox Valley Roots Festival, Gibson Music Hall, 11 a.m.

ASTRO and Philharmonia concert, Lawrence Memorial Chapel, Appleton, 3:30 p.m.

Open mic, Xe54 Wine Bar, Neenah, 4 p.m.

Erin and Jeff, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Midnight North, Cris Jacobs, The Bent Keg, 7 p.m.

The Vegabonds, Cool Waters Band, Outer Edge Stage, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

The Third Wheels, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Reverend Raven, Cimarron, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Alecia Arnall and Michael Leatherman, Rocky and Tara’s Nut Haus, Dundas, 8 p.m.

Hindsight, Capitol Centre, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Spitfire Rodeo, Electric City Lanes, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

Jesse Ray and the Carolina Catfish, Calmes’ Pub, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

Fools and Lovers, Ambassador, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Purging Paradise, Drenched in Fear, All Kings Fall, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 9 p.m.

Jay Stulo Band, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Bad Habitz, Kountry Bar, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Wildside, Sluggers, Appleton, 9 p.m.

The Presidents, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 9 p.m.

Grand Union, Leap Inn, Freedom, 9:30 p.m.

Road Trip, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Nov. 17: 

Fox Valley Roots Festival post-party, Gibson Music Hall, noon

Tin Sandwich Blues Band, Neenah Public Library, Neenah, 2 p.m.

Pat McCurdy, Calmes’ Pub, Kaukauna, 2 p.m.

Miss Molly, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Nov. 19:

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

The River: Ethel with special guest artist Robert Mirabal, Fox Cities PAC, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Live Band Karaoke, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Nov. 20:

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

John Lambert, Lou’s Brew, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Don Gallardo with Cole Woodruff, Riverview Gardens, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Nov. 21:

Wayne Neumann, Headliners, Neenah, 5 p.m.

Bob Blohm, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Jack and Jill Jazz, Trout Museum of Art, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Jazz with the Harmon Brothers, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Glostik Willy, FlowPoetry, The Bent Keg, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Nov. 22:

Judy Garot, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Gunn and The Girl, Calmes’ Pub, Kaukauna, 6:30 p.m.

Molly and Troy of The Raglanders, McFleshman’s Brewing Co., Appleton, 8 p.m.

Desert Noises, The Accords, Gibson Music Hall, 8:30 p.m.

Heatbox, Red Rose, The Bent Keg, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Tae, Ambassador, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Nov. 23:

Lawrence Academy of Music: Symphonic Band and Wind Ensemble, Lawrence Memorial Chapel, Appleton, 4:30 p.m.

Mike Kubicki, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Fox Valley Symphony Orchestra, Fox Cities PAC, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Stage Hoggs, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

DB Rouse, Calmes’ Pub, Kaukauna, 8 p.m.

Sonic Circus, Road Trip Food and Spirits, Kaukauna, 8 p.m.

Mange Loa, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

The Presidents, Sluggers, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

Carrie Nation and the Speakeasy, Noah John and Ringing Iron, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 9 p.m.

The Third Wheels, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 9 p.m.

BoomBoxx, Leap Inn, Freedom, 9:30 p.m.

Star Six Nine, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Amillenial, All Kings Fall, Responsible Math, The Cold Shot, Appleton, 10 p.m.

Nov. 24: 

Guy Parker, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Nov. 26:

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Sister Winchester, Stone Arch Brewpub, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Live Band Karaoke, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Nov. 27:

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

John Lambert, Lou’s Brew, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Nathan Graham with Tae, Riverview Gardens, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Avenue 55, Calmes’ Pub, Kaukauna, 7:30 p.m.

That 90s Band, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Jason McNabb & The Reign, Rocky and Tara’s Nut Haus, Dundas, 8 p.m.

The Bomb, Road Trip Food and Spirits, Kaukauna, 8 p.m.

Thanksgrooving 12 featuring Wisgo, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Grand Union, JJ Maloneys, Kaukauna, 8 p.m.

Panic Station, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 9 p.m.

BoomBoxx, 10th Frame, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Nashville Pipeline, Stoneyard Greenville, Greenville, 9 p.m.

Six Gunns Loaded, Rookies, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Eminence, Jackson Point Sports Grill, Seymour, 9 p.m.

Bobby Evans and the Alimony Band, The Cold Shot, Appleton, 9 p.m.

RPM, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Ask Your Mother, Kountry Bar, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

Nov. 28:

Bob Blohm, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Jazz with the Harmon Brothers, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Nov. 29: 

Mark Te Tai, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Tommy Winch, Calmes’ Pub, Kaukauna, 6:30 p.m.

The Moonlighters, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Acoustic Ask Your Mother Syndicate, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

Droids Attack, Sons of Kong, Beetlegork, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

4th annual Harvest Dance featuring Joseph Huber and Julian Davis and the Situation, Cranky Pats, Neenah, 10 p.m.

Nov. 30:

Polar Alchemy, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Keith Pulvermacher Band, J-Council, Gibson Music Hall, 8 p.m.

Bad Habitz, Electric City Lanes, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

The Third Wheels, Sluggers, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

Ask Your Mother, Road Trip Food and Spirits, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

Doozey, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 9 p.m.

Northsoul, Ambassador, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Possessed by Paul James, The Bent Keg, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Grand Union, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Spitfire Rodeo, Leap Inn, Freedom, 9:30 p.m.

Red Ben & the Missing Miles, River Valley Rangers, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 10 p.m.

Advertisements