Home Calendars Fox Cities live music calendar: October 2019

Fox Cities live music calendar: October 2019

798
0

At Valley Review, it’s our goal to provide the most complete listings of live music events taking place in the Fox Valley. Are we missing something? Are you hosting a show? Email the details to info@valley-review.com and we’ll get it onto the calendar.

Oct. 1:

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Mike Wheeler, Stone Arch Brewpub, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Hair Band, Cold Shot, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

Oct. 2:

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

John Lambert, Lou’s Brew, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 3:

Logan Kinsella, Headliners, Neenah 5 p.m.

Bob Blohm, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Amy Jo and the Down Glow, Greene’s Pour House, Neenah, 6 p.m.

A-Town Unplugged, Copperstill Bourbon Bar, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Emilie Ganiere, The Dome, Neenah, 6:30 p.m.

Stewart Ellyson, Xe 54 Wine Bar, Neenah, 7 p.m.

Jazz with the Harmon Brothers, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Zach Pietrini, Stone Arch Brewpub, Appleton, 7 p.m.

The Chronicle Quartet, Broken Tree Pizza, Neenah, 7 p.m.

Age of Fable with Slayder Smet, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Panic Station, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 7 p.m.

Ifdakar, The Chocolateers, Cranky Pat’s, Neenah, 9 p.m.

House Party, Cold Shot, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

Oct. 4:

Scanlan Duo, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Gunn and the Girl, Calmes’ Pub, Kaukauna, 6:30 p.m.

The Best Westerns, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Genevieve Heyward, The Ambassador, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Brian James, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Adria Ramos, McFleshman’s Brewing Co., Appleton, 8 p.m.

Jamie Fontaine and the Level, Spooks on Spurr haunted house, New London, 8 p.m.

Minus One, Cimarron, Menasha, 8:30 p.m.

Mocking Bird, Cold Shot, Appleton, 10 p.m.

Oct. 5:

Legalize Marijuana and Hemp Harvest Festival, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 3 p.m.

Olsen and Evenson, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Rob Anthony, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 6:30 p.m.

Rick Monroe, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Stewart Ellyson, Xe54 Wine Bar, Neenah, 7 p.m.

Twisted Chords, Spooks on Spurr haunted house, New London, 7:30 p.m.

Wildside, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

The North 41 with Wurk, The Bent Keg, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Doozey, Electric City Lanes, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

Stricken, Calmes’ Pub, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

Tragic Death, Beetlegork and Alleyway, Cold Shot, Appleton, 9 p.m.

That 90s Band, Kountry Bar, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Star Six Nine, Anduzzis, Kimberly, 9 p.m.

Conscious Pilot, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Crankin Yankees, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Oct. 6:

Miss Molly, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Oct. 8:

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Frederick the Younger, Stone Arch Brewpub, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Oct. 9:

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Anna Vogelzang, Courtney Hartman, Cory Chisel, Adriel Denae, Nice Time, Appleton, 6 p.m.

John Lambert, Lou’s Brew, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 10:

Snowdrop Foundation Benefit Concert, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 5 p.m.

Steve Peterson, Headliners, Neenah, 5 p.m.

Bob Blohm, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Jazz with the Harmon Brothers, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Oct. 11:

Frank Childress, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Crossing Paths, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Reverend Raven, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Beth Bombara, McFleshman’s Brewing Co., Appleton, 8 p.m.

Double Down, Spooks on Spurr haunted house, New London, 8 p.m.

The Strip Club, The Ambassador, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Leading the Blind, Lemon Sky, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Jared and The Mill, Driveway Thriftdwellers, The Bent Keg, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Kind Country, Fresh Hops, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 9 p.m.

Doozey, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Oct. 12:

Strategic, Downtown Appleton Farm Market, Appleton, 9 a.m.

Jim and Roger, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Breastfest 2019 featuring Tantric, Headstone and Jamie Fontaine and the Level, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 6 p.m.

The Roving Scallywags, McFleshman’s Brewing Co., Appleton, 6 p.m.

Twisted Chords, Hunters Sports Bar, Freedom, 7 p.m.

Dark Hearts, Road Trip Food and Spirits, Kaukauna, 8 p.m.

Grand Union, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Tomorrow’s Eve, Capitol Centre, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Eminence, Sluggers, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

Road Trip, Anduzzis, Kimberly, 9 p.m.

Ruckus, Kountry Bar, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Alloy Plot, Fools & Lovers, Cody James, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 9 p.m.

Panic Station, Leap Inn, Freedom, 9:30 p.m.

Ask Your Mother, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Spare Change Trio, Calmes’ Pub, Kaukauna, 9:30 p.m.

Frugal Stu and the Coupons, Cold Shot, Appleton, 10 p.m.

Oct. 13:

Blues Talk, Calmes’ Pub, Kaukauna, 2 p.m.

Guy Parker, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Sarah Shook and the Disarmers with Joseph Huber, The Bent Keg, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Oct. 15:

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Malonious Thunk, Stone Arch Brewpub, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Oct. 16:

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

John Lambert, Lou’s Brew, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 17:

Bob Blohm, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Townline Trio, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Travis Lee, The Bent Keg, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Jazz with the Harmon Brothers, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Oct. 18:

Joe Sly, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Still Cruisin’, Calmes’ Pub, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Zakk Abitz, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Bazooka Joe, Spooks on Spurr haunted house, New London, 8 p.m.

Joe Hertler and the Rainbow Seekers, Appleton Beer Factory, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Mannish Boys, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Kevin Castillo, The Ambassador, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Ants Marching, The Bent Keg, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Jeremiah Jams Band, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Sideshow, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Oct. 19:

Polar Alchemy, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Smooth Hound Smith, Calmes’ Pub, Kaukauna, 7:30 p.m.

Ruckus, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Krestfall, Spooks on Spurr haunted house, New London, 8 p.m.

Bradford Loomis, McFleshman’s Brewing Co., Appleton, 8 p.m.

That 90s Band, Electric City Lanes, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

The Bomb, Sluggers, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

Radio Hate, The New Outfit, Elmerglueskin, Missfits Tavern, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Court of Beasts, Corridore, Crown of Contempt, Cold Shot, Appleton, 10 p.m.

Wildside, Kountry Bar, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Boomboxx, Anduzzis, Kimberly, 9:30 p.m.

Nashville Pipeline, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Through the Roots, Pacific Dub, Cranky Pats, Neenah, 10 p.m.

Oct. 20:

Miss Molly, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Oct. 21:

Miles Nielsen, Stone Arch Brewpub, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Oct. 22:

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Miles Nielsen, Stone Arch Brewpub, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Oct. 23:

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

John Lambert, Lou’s Brew, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 24:

TJ and Lynn, Headliners, Neenah, 5 p.m.

Bob Blohm, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Gibson Music Hall Jazz Sessions, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Jazz with the Harmon Brothers, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Oct. 25:

Natural Satellite, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Tommy Winch, Calmes’ Pub, Kaukauna, 6:30 p.m.

Starkweather Blues Band, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Kyle Megna and Matt LeBlanc, McFleshman’s Brewing Co., Appleton, 8 p.m.

Luma Knotty, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

The Quitters, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

800 Lb. Gorilla, Steady Flow, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 10 p.m.

Oct. 26:

Adria Ramos, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Strategic, Xe54 Wine Bar, Neenah, 7 p.m.

Ryan Summers, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 7 p.m.

Newsboys United, Fox Cities Performing Arts Center, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Bad Habitz, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Captain Ivory, North Wind and the Sun, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Sonic Circus, Spooks on Spurr haunted house, New London, 8 p.m.

Charlie Parr, The Bent Keg, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Boomboxx, Sluggers, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

Grand Union, Calmes Pub, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

Panic Station, Anduzzis, Kimberly, 9 p.m.

Carolyn Sills Combo, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 9 p.m.

Michael Maimone, The Ambassador, Appleton, 9 p.m.

The Bomb, The 10th Frame, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Eminence, Rocky and Tara’s Nuthouse, Kaukauna, 9 p.m.

Crankin Yankees, Capitol Centre, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Model Citizens, Leap Inn, Freedom, 9:30 p.m.

Nashville Pipeline, Kountry Bar, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

RPM, Gameday Sports Bar, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

Oct. 27:

Guy Parker, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Oct. 29:

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Straight No Chaser, Fox Cities Performing Arts Center, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Heather Mae with Crys Matthews, Stone Arch Brewpub, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Oct. 30: 

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

John Lambert, Lou’s Brew, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 31:

Amelia Ford, Headliners, Neenah, 5 p.m.

Bob Blohm, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Jazz with the Harmon Brothers, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Advertisements