Home Calendars Fox Cities live music calendar: September 2019

Fox Cities live music calendar: September 2019

390
0

At Valley Review, it’s our goal to provide the most complete listings of live music events taking place in the Fox Valley. Are we missing something? Are you hosting a show? Email the details to info@valley-review.com and we’ll get it onto the calendar.

Sept. 1:

Fox Jazz Fest, Jefferson Park, Menasha, 10 a.m. to 6 p.m.

Nicki Sims, Rivers Edge, Shiocton, 2 p.m.

Saddlebrook, Waverly Beach, Menasha, 3 p.m.

The Presidents, Calumet County Fair, Chilton, 4 p.m.

Zakk Abitz, Rookies, Appleton, 4:30 p.m.

Mike Murphy, Flagstone, Appleton, 5 p.m.

Phil Vassar, Calumet County Fair, Chilton, 7:30 p.m.

Verona Grove, Gameday Sports Bar, Appleton, 8:30 p.m.

Johnny Wad, Calumet County Fair, Chilton, 8:30 p.m.

Sept. 2:

Happy Hour Heroes, Gameday Sports Bar, Appleton, 4 p.m.

Jacob Fannin, Rookies, Appleton, 4:30 p.m.

Wag, The Northland Pub, Appleton, 5 p.m.

Sept. 3:

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

The Snowbirds, Ian Olvera, Stone Arch Brewpub, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Grant Sabin and The Juke Joint Highball, Cold Shot, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

Sept. 4:

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

John Lambert, Lou’s Brew, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 5:

Wayne Neumann, Headliners, Neenah, 5 p.m.

Heid Music Summer Concert Series: Road Trip, Houdini Plaza, Appleton 5:30-8:30 p.m.

Bob Blohm, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Kip Jones, The Northland Pub, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Jim Counter, Flagstone, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Sept. 6:

Joe Sly, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Lowdown, The Northland Pub, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Future Neenah Evening Concert Series: Kyle Megna and the Monsoons, Shattuck Park, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Scruffpuppie, Copper Rock Coffee Co., Appleton, 7 p.m.

Stuck on Blue, Fox River House, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Open Tab, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Aaron Williams and the Hoodoo, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

The Appletones, Union Jack, Appleton, 9 p.m.

The Way Down Wanderers, Bent Keg, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Joe Marcinek Band, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 9 p.m.

The 432s, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Sept. 7:

Dustin Lee, Harbor Bar and Grill, Stockbridge, 2 p.m.

Tae, Rocky and Tara’s Nut Haus, Kaukauna, 2 p.m.

Labrador. The Band and The North Code, Fox River House, Appleton, 3:30 p.m.

Scanlan Duo, Cannova’s Neenah, 6 p.m.

Moonlight Bandits, The Northland Pub, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Reverend Raven, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Honest John, McFleshman’s Brewing Co, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Twisted Heads Jazz Quartet, Harmony Pizza Cafe, Appleton, 7 p.m.

The Roving Scallywags, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Them Coulee Boys, Bent Keg, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Rocker, Road Trip Food and Spirits, Kaukauna, 8 p.m.

Star Six Nine, Anduzzis, Kimberly, 9 p.m.

The Bomb, Stone Toad, Menasha, 9 p.m.

Grand Union, Kountry Bar, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Model Citizens, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Sept. 8:

Russ Reiser, Harbor Bar and Grill, Stockbridge, 2 p.m.

Reverend Raven, Smiling Moose, New Holstein, 3 p.m.

Ifdakar, Kamps Bar, Combined Locks, 3 p.m.

Brian James, Rookies, Appleton, 4:30 p.m.

Kyle Megna, Spats, Appleton, 5 p.m.

Sonic Circus, Fat Sammy’s, Appleton, 5:30 p.m.

Miss Molly, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

The Roving Scallywags, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 11 p.m.

Sept. 10:

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Horace Greene, Stone Arch Brew Pub, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 11:

Blue Collar Blues Band, Cimarron, Menasha, 4 p.m.

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Stewart Ellyson, Broken Tree Pizza, Neenah, 6:30 p.m.

John Lambert, Lou’s Brew, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 12:

Brian James, Headliners, Neenah, 5 p.m.

Bob Blohm, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Jazz at the Trout: Janet Planet, Houdini Plaza, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Pat Pederson, The Northland Pub, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Kelvin Kaspar, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Robert Mabe, Stone Arch Brewpub, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Dustin Lee, Flagstone, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Sept. 13:

Strategic, Spats, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Brian LaTonzea, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Steve Arnold, The Northland Pub, Appleton, 6 p.m.

The Strip Club Band, Copper Rock Coffee Co., Appleton, 7 p.m.

Christopher Gold, S.S. Web, Fox River House, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Crankin’ Yankees, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Nolium, Union Jack, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Sept. 14:

Doug Wheeler, Appleton Public Library, Appleton, 1 p.m.

4 North Acoustic, Harbor Bar and Grill, Stockbridge, 2 p.m.

Good Night Gold Dust, MacKenzie Moore, Fox River House, Appleton, 3:30 p.m.

Jim and TBA, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Bobby Evans, The Northland Pub, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Crunch Time, Gameday Sports Bar, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Sister Winchester, McFleshman’s Brewing Co., 7 p.m.

Sonic Circus, Greenville Lions Park, Greenville, 7 p.m.

Nicholas Raymond, Broken Tree Pizza, Neenah, 7 p.m.

Ask Your Mother, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Kevin Huss and the Third Class Minstrels, McGuiness Irish Pub, Appleton, 8 p.m.

River Valley Rangers, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Grand Union, Anduzzis, Kimberly, 9 p.m.

Black River Revue, Red Ben and the Missing Miles, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 9 p.m.

RPM, 10th Frame, Appleton, 9 p.m.

That 90s Band, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Eminence, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Tacks, The Alloy Plot, Sweetalk, Cold Shot, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

Sept. 15:

Strategic, Little Farmer, Malone, 11 a.m.

Kaukauna Johnny, Harbor Bar and Grill, Stockbridge, 2 p.m.

Mark Croft, Rookies, Appleton, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 16:

Janet Planet with Tom Theabo, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 6 p.m.

Sept. 17:

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Bad Posture Club, Stone Arch Brewpub, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 18:

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

John Lambert, Lou’s Brew, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Susto with Neighbor Lady, Bent Keg, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Sept. 19:

Bob Blohm, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Olson and Emerson, The Northland Pub, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Camille Rae, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Kip Jones, Flagstone, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Sept. 20:

Mark Te Tai, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Dustin Lee, The Northland Pub, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Bashiri Asad and Melissa Sandulo, Fox River House, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

The Moonlighters, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

RPM, Anduzzis, Kimberly, 9 p.m.

Mungion, Bent Keg, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Sept. 21:

Polar Alchemy, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Donnie Pick, The Northland Pub, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Pert Near Sandstone, RiverHeath, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Althea Grace, McFleshman’s Brewing Co., Appleton, 7 p.m.

Sideshow, Buzz’s Bar, Freedom, 7 p.m.

The Hooten Hallers, Driftless Sisters, Avian Aura, Short Branch Saloon, 7 p.m.

Fox Valley Symphony Orchestra, Fox Cities Performing Arts Center, Appleton, 7:30 p.m.

Little Cisco, Road Trip Food and Spirits, Kaukauna, 8 p.m.

Spitfire Rodeo, Kountry Bar, Appleton, 9 p.m.

The Cougars, Damn Yankees Watering Hole, Hortonville, 9 p.m.

Whiskey Throttle, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Sept. 22:

Rukus Unplugged, Harbor Bar and Grill, Stockbridge, 2 p.m.

Miss Molly, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Sept. 24:

John Harmon, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Camille Rae, Stone Arch Brewpub, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 25:

Molly Conrad, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

John Lambert, Lou’s Brew, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 26:

Until Dawn, Headliners, Neenah, 5 p.m.

The Franzkes, Spats, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Bob Blohm, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Michael Grabner, The Northland Pub, Appleton, 6 p.m.

PONCE, McFleshman’s Brewing Co., Appleton, 7 p.m.

Olsen and Evenson, Flagstone, Appleton, 8 p.m.

The Electric Mud, Cold Shot, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

Sept. 27:

Erin and Jeff, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Tedd Young, Spats, Appleton, 6 p.m.

KJB, The Northland Pub, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Doo Wop Daddies, License to Cruise, Houdini Plaza, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Bobby Evans Band, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Free Dirt, Pine Travelers, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 8 p.m.

Bad Habitz unplugged, Spooks on Spurr Haunted House, New London, 8 p.m.

Sept. 28:

Strategic, Knuth Brewing Co., Ripon, 6 p.m.

Trouvaille, Cannova’s, Neenah, 6 p.m.

RPM, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8:30 p.m.

Octoberfest, Downtown Appleton, seven stages of live music from 9 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.

The Cougars, Gameday Sports Bar, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Dave Steffen Band, Road Trip Food and Spirits, Kaukauna, 8 p.m.

Ask Your Mother, Spooks on Spurr Haunted House, New London, 8 p.m.

Charlie Bucket, Rocky and Tara’s Nut Haus, Kaukauna, 8 p.m.

Wildside, Headliners, Neenah, 9:30 p.m.

Wildly Inconsistent, Tiny Voices, Cold Shot, Appleton, 10 p.m.

Advertisements