Home Calendars Fox Cities live music calendar: June 2019

Fox Cities live music calendar: June 2019

255
0

June 1:

Sam Ness, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 8 p.m.

June 2:

Kyle Megna Duo, Xe54, Neenah, 1 p.m.

Rukus Unplugged, Harbor Bar and Grill, Stockbridge, 2 p.m.

String Benders, Waverly Beach, Menasha, 3 p.m.

June 4:

Ask Your Mother, Pullman’s, Appleton, 5:30 p.m.

Neenah Community Band, Riverside Park, Neenah, 7 p.m.

The Hair Band, Cold Shot, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

June 5:

Live! From Hydro Park: Unity the Band, Hydro Park, Kaukauna, 5:30 p.m.

Ross Catterton, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

Concerts in the Courtyard: Quiet Hollers with Kari Arnett, Red Lion Paper Valley Hotel, Appleton, 5:30 p.m.

John Lambert Band, Lou’s Brew Cafe and Lounge, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Little Chute Community Band, Downtown Little Chute, 7 p.m.

June 6:

Out to Lunch concert series: Luma Knotty, Shattuck Park, Neenah 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

Lunchtime Live! Joe Sly, Houdini Plaza, Appleton 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

Heid Music Summer Concert Series Glam Band, Houdini Plaza, Appleton 5:30-8:30 p.m.

Just Winging It, Ground Round, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Genevieve Heyward and Eric McFadden, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton 7 p.m.

Open Tab, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 7 p.m.

Live Jazz with Zach and Noah Harmon, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Nikki Sims, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton 8 p.m.

Guy Parker Band, Flagstone, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Joe Marcinek Band, Cold Shot, Appleton, 9:30 p.m.

June 7:

Daniel O’Donnell, Fox Cities Performing Arts Center, Appleton 2 p.m.

The Mixtape, The 5th Quarter, Little Chute, 5:30 p.m.

Cousin It, The Northland, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Grand Union, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 7 p.m.

Helen Exner and Friends, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Super Vinyl, Cimarron, Menasha, 8:30 p.m.

Johnny T-Bird, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton 9 p.m.

Bad Habitz, Outagamie County Fairgrounds, Seymour, 9:30 p.m.

June 8:

Songs of Summer Concert Series: Bloth, Green Gecko Grocer and Deli, Appleton, 3:30 p.m.-5 p.m.

Trouvaille, Spats, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Saturday night jazz with the Minus One, Harmony Pizza, Appleton 7 p.m.

Star Six Nine, Brillionfest, Brillion, 8 p.m.

Copper Box, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Luma Knotty, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Cole Woodruff and Ben Cannon, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 9:30 p.m.

Forest Junction, Cold Shot, Appleton, 10 p.m.

June 9:

Benjamin Scully, Xe54, Neenah, 1 p.m.

Polar Alchemy, River Rail, Shiocton, 2 p.m.

4 North Acoustic, Harbor Bar and Grill, Stockbridge, 2 p.m.

The Moonlighters, Stone Toad, Menasha, 3 p.m.

Amy Joe and the Down Glow, Waverly Beach, Menasha, 3 p.m.

Ruckus Unplugged, Rookies, Appleton, 4:30 p.m.

Diversion, Flagstone, Appleton, 5 p.m.

Strategic, Spats, Appleton, 5 p.m.

Home Made Brew, Kimberly Amphitheater, Sunset Park, Kimberly, 6 p.m.

S.S. Web and Saint Christopher Webster, Cold Shot, Appleton, 7 p.m.

June 11:

Reverend Raven, Pullmans, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Appleton City Band, Pierce Park, Appleton 7 p.m.

June 12:

Concerts in the Courtyard: Beth Kille Band with Natural Satellite, Red Lion Paper Valley Hotel, Appleton, 5:30 p.m.

Live! From Hydro Park: Reverend Raven, Jay Stulo Band, Hydro Park, Kaukauna, 5:30 p.m.

Bike to Boogie: Boogie and the Yo-Yo’z, Plexus lawn, downtown Neenah, 6 p.m.

John Lambert Band, Lou’s Brew Cafe and Lounge, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Kimberly Community Band, Sunset Park, Kimberly, 7 p.m.

Little Chute Community Band, Grignon Mansion, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Jordan Bayorgeon, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

June 13:

Out to Lunch concert series: Hailey James, Shattuck Park, Neenah 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

Lunchtime Live! Street Music Week artists, Houdini Plaza, Appleton 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

Heid Music Summer Concert Series: Ask Your Mother, Houdini Plaza, Appleton 5:30-8:30 p.m.

Adria Ramos, Spats, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Tim Dorsey, Ground Round, Neenah 6 p.m.

Live Jazz with Zach and Noah Harmon, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Old Soul Society, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Kip Jones Band, Flagstone, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Kurt Gunn, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 8 p.m.

June 14:

Between the Low featuring Nicholas Raymond, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Tedd Young, Spats, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Sideshow, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 7 p.m.

The Wooks, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 7 p.m.

Donnie Pick and the Road Band, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Mark Croft, Stone Toad, Menasha, 8 p.m.

Minus One, Cimarron, Menasha, 9 p.m.

Ask Your Mother, Kountry Bar, Appleton, 9 p.m.

ID 90, Cold Shot, Appleton, 10 p.m.

June 15:

Kyle Megna, Harbor Bar and Grill, Stockbridge, 2 p.m.

Songs of Summer Concert Series: Michael Grabner, Green Gecko Grocer and Deli, Appleton, 3:30 p.m.-5 p.m.

Until Dawn, Stone Toad, Menasha, 5 p.m.

RiverHeath Summer Music Series: The Way Down Wanderers with Sprig of That, RiverHeath, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Rob Anthony, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 6:30 p.m.

Rob Ransom, Harmony Pizza, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Rod Hamdallah, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 7 p.m.

A Tribute to Maury Laws Fox Cities Performing Arts Center, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Blues Talk, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Ask Your Mother, Mackville Nationals tractor pull, Mackville, 9 p.m.

June 16:

Still Blue, Xe54, Neenah, 1 p.m.

Bobby Evans, Harbor Bar and Grill, Stockbridge, 2 p.m.

Jessica Norman and her Band, Union Jack, Appleton, 2 p.m.

Zakk Abitz, Stone Toad, Menasha, 3 p.m.

Donnie Pick Band, Flagstone, Appleton, 5 p.m.

The Mixtape, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 5 p.m.

Still Cruisin’ Kimberly Amphitheater, Sunset Park, Kimberly, 6 p.m.

June 18:

Unity, Pullmans, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Porchapalooza, Front porch music festival, Jefferson Park neighborhood, Menasha, 6:30 p.m.

Appleton City Band, Pierce Park, Appleton 7 p.m.

Neenah Community Band, Riverside Park, Neenah, 7 p.m.

June 19:

Concerts in the Courtyard: The Crane Wives with Adam Lee, Red Lion Paper Valley Hotel, Appleton, 5:30 p.m.

Live! From Hydro Park: Janet Planet, Hydro Park, Kaukauna, 5:30 p.m.

BritBeat, Shattuck Park, Neenah 6 p.m.-8 p.m.

John Lambert Band, Lou’s Brew Cafe and Lounge, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Kimberly Community Band, Sunset Park, Kimberly, 7 p.m.

Tae, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

June 20:

Out to Lunch concert series: Jazz Orgy, Shattuck Park, Neenah 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

Lunchtime Live! Russ Reiser, Houdini Plaza, Appleton 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

Heid Music Summer Concert Series: Porky’s Groove Machine, Houdini Plaza, Appleton 5:30-8:30 p.m.

Roger Jokela, Spats, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Rosetti and Wilgey, Ground Round, Neenah, 6 p.m.

Live Jazz with Zach and Noah Harmon, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Waterfest: Scott Stapp with Alien Atmosphere, Messer and Keith Pulvermacher, Leach Amphitheater, Oshkosh

Russ Reiser Band, Flagstone, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Matthew Haeffel, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 8 p.m.

June 21:

Star Six Nine, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 7 p.m.

The Belle Weather, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Cold Soda Club, Cheers, Chilton, 9 p.m.

June 22:

4 North Acoustic, Harbor Bar and Grill, Stockbridge, 2 p.m.

Tommy Winch, Spats, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Fallen firefighter family benefit: Coyote Brother, Kyle Megna, Kurt Gunn, Cool Waters, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 6 p.m.

JC Duo, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 6:30 p.m.

Trouvaille, Harmony Pizza, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Dub Borski, The Science Project, Flowstate, Wabasha and Goop City, Union Jack, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Walt Hamburger and the Buns, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

June 23:

Jake and Friends, Xe54, Neenah, 1 p.m.

Kaukauna Johnny, Harbor Bar and Grill, Stockbridge, 2 p.m.

Mark Croft Duo, Stone Toad, Menasha, 3 p.m.

Zakk Abitz, MT Pockets, Appleton, 4 p.m.

Six Pack Twelve Bar, Flagstone, Appleton, 5 p.m.

The Moonlighters, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 5 p.m.

Emilie Ganiere, Spats, Appleton, 5 p.m.

Fox Valleyaires, Kimberly Amphitheater, Sunset Park, Kimberly, 6 p.m.

June 25:

Sideshow, Pullmans, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Appleton City Band, Pierce Park, Appleton 7 p.m.

June 26:

Concerts in the Courtyard: Babe Club with The High Divers, Red Lion Paper Valley Hotel, Appleton, 5:30 p.m.

Live! From Hydro Park: Copper Box, Hydro Park, Kaukauna, 5:30 p.m.

Salsa Manzana, Shattuck Park, Neenah 6 p.m.-8 p.m.

John Lambert Band, Lou’s Brew Cafe and Lounge, Appleton, 6:30 p.m.

Shaun Marie of Sister Winchester, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 8:30 p.m.

June 27:

Out to Lunch concert series: Sly Joe and the Smooth Operators, Shattuck Park, Neenah 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

Lunchtime Live! Tom Winch, Houdini Plaza, Appleton 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

Spektral Quartet, Neenah Public Library, Neenah, 1:30 p.m.

Heid Music Summer Concert Series: Road Trip, Houdini Plaza, Appleton 5:30-8:30 p.m.

Tall Timbers, Ground Round, Neenah, 6 p.m.

91.1 The Avenue 10th Anniversary Show: Kyle Megna and the Brass Monsoons, Kurt Gunn, Tae, Lawrence Chapel, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Live Jazz with Zach and Noah Harmon, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 7 p.m.

Ruckus Unplugged, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 7 p.m.

Pat Pederson, Flagstone, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Country USA Featuring: Neal McCoy, Trace Adkins, Cole Swindell and Alabama, Ford Festival Park, Oshkosh

Waterfest: Hairball with Copper Box and Pioneers of Jazz featuring John Harmon, Janet Planet and guests, Leach Amphitheater, Oshkosh

Michael Grabner, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 8 p.m.

June 28:

Country USA Featuring: Tracy Lawrence, Tyler Farr, Jon Pardi and Dierks Bentley Ford Festival Park, Oshkosh

The Fabulous Rugburns, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 7 p.m.

Alex Wilson Band, Gibson Music Hall, Appleton, 8 p.m.

Meade Street Collective, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

June 29:

Dustin Lee, Harbor Bar and Grill, Stockbridge, 2 p.m.

Randy Bruce, Spats, Appleton, 6 p.m.

Nicholas Raymond, 313 Dodge, Kaukauna, 6:30 p.m.

Crystal River Trio, Harmony Pizza, Appleton, 7 p.m.

Country USA Featuring: John Michael Montgomery, Scotty McCreery, Justin Moore and Brad Paisley Ford Festival Park, Oshkosh

Wildside, Short Branch Saloon, Neenah, 9 p.m.

Royal Blue featuring Hydration, Deja Vu Martini Lounge, Appleton, 9 p.m.

Nappy Roots, Mill Creek, Appleton, 9 p.m.

June 30:

Sam Gauthier, Xe54, Neenah, 1 p.m.

Jim and Nancy, Harbor Bar and Grill, Stockbridge, 2 p.m.

Grand Union, Anduzzi’s, Kimberly, 3 p.m.

Ruckus Unplugged, Gameday Sports Bar, Appleton, 4 p.m.

KJB, Flagstone, Appleton, 5 p.m.

Forte and the Pianissimos, Kimberly Amphitheater, Sunset Park, Kimberly, 6 p.m.

Advertisements